Our Seminarians Fall 2019

Rev. Mr. Andrew Killeen – St. Pius X, Lafayette – 4th Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

Rev. Mr. John Joseph, CJC – Community of Jesus Crucified – 4th Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

Casey Dugas – Sacred Heart, Baldwin – 3rd Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

Seth Lemaire – St. Mary Magdalen, Abbeville – 3rd Year Theology, Pontifical North American College, Rome

 

Connor Poirrier – Sts. Peter and Paul, Scott – 3rd Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

Brent Didier – St. Leo IV, Roberts Cove – 2nd Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

John Dugas – St. Joseph, Loreauville – 2nd Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

Alex Lancon – Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Franklin – 2nd Year Theology, Pontifical North American College, Rome

 

Nick Ware – St. Joseph, Rayne – 2nd Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

Reed Bellingham – Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Coteau – 1st Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

Alex Cormier – St. Joseph, Cecilia – 1st Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

Myles Creek – St. Mary, Lafayette – 1st Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

David Furka – St. Pius X, Lafayette – 1st Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

Jonathan Harris – Our Lady of Wisdom, Lafayette – 1st Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

Riley Maturin – St. Alphonsus, Maurice – 1st Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

Michael Vidrine – St. John, Melville – 1st Year Theology, Notre Dame Seminary

 

Dylan Allen – Our Lady of Wisdom, Lafayette – 3rd Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Andrew Furka – St. Pius X, Lafayette – 4th Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Jace Gyles – St. Mary Magdalen, Abbeville – 4th Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Joshua LaFleur – Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Church Point – 4th Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Calvin LeMaire – St. Mary Magdalen, Abbeville – 4th Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Luke Kirk – Sacred Heart, Broussard – 2nd Year Basselin, Theological College/CUA, Washington, DC

 

Tre Fontenot – Sacred Heart, Ville Platte – 3rd Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Bret Lee – St. Mary Magdalen, Abbeville – 3rd Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Joseph Marcantel – Our Lady of Wisdom, Lafayette – 3rd Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Chad Peltier – Our Lady of Perpetual Help, New Iberia – 3rd Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Evan Hebert – St. Joseph, Rayne – 2nd Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Cole Laurents – Our Lady of Perpetual Help, New Iberia – 2nd Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Jacob LeBlanc – Nativity of Our Lady, New Iberia – 2nd Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Stephen Melancon – St. Joseph, Parks – 2nd Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Seth Ransonet – St. Pius X, Lafayette – 2nd Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Cole Zaunbrecher – St. Leo IV, Roberts Cove – 2nd Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Gabriel Dowden – Our Lady of Wisdom, Lafayette – 1st Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Eric Hernandez – Our Lady of Wisdom, Lafayette – 1st Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Matthew Romero – St. Mary Magdalen, Abbeville – 1st Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Pier Zeringue – Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Church Point – 1st Year Philosophy, St. Ben’s

 

Reverend Kevin Bordelon, Director of Seminarians, Diocese of Lafayette

 

Reverend Patrick Broussard, Director of Vocations, Diocese of Lafayette